Qiaopeng, China Page

Other names: 桥棚

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5441 Longitude 118.3483 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 39N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 54E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48795

Weather Charts


Qiaopeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaopeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaopeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lutingshan (1.3 nm)
Xiayuan (1.7 nm)
Tangbian (2.1 nm)
Wancun (3.0 nm)
Qianwu (0.7 nm)
Zhangjiawu (0.7 nm)
Maogongbian (1.4 nm)
Qianzhou (2.2 nm)
Huoshaolong (2.8 nm)
Dongkengwu (3.0 nm)
Houshan (1.7 nm)
Houchen (1.8 nm)
Badu (2.3 nm)
Shangxinwu (2.4 nm)
Waicun (2.4 nm)
Zhanjiashan (1.3 nm)
Lizhangyuan (2.4 nm)
Guojia (2.7 nm)
Guanxi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 22 nm W 244
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 38 nm E 48 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 53 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 55 nm E 51
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 71 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Fujiang Village
7.1 nm NW Yushan South Railway Station
9.8 nm NW Yushan County
18.6 nm NE Jiangshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:45 2016