Houshan, China Page

Other names: 后山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5300 Longitude 118.3769 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 48N Long (DMS) 118° 22' 37E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46107

Weather Charts


Houshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaopeng (1.7 nm)
Zhanjiashan (2.1 nm)
Qianwu (2.3 nm)
Guojia (2.7 nm)
Maogongbian (3.0 nm)
Houchen (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiawu (2.1 nm)
Badu (2.2 nm)
Shangxinwu (2.4 nm)
Shangxulong (2.6 nm)
Sangyuan (1.5 nm)
Zhoujiadun (2.2 nm)
Houyang Lukou (2.4 nm)
Houyang (2.8 nm)
Waicun (0.7 nm)
Guanxi (1.1 nm)
Zhuyan (2.1 nm)
Hukou (2.3 nm)
Hukouzhai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 23 nm W 247
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 37 nm E 46 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 53 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 54 nm E 50
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 72 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Fujiang Village
8.6 nm NW Yushan South Railway Station
11.4 nm NW Yushan County
18.0 nm NE Jiangshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:07 2016