Pengfang, China Page

Other names: 澎坊

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1309 Longitude 114.8078 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 51N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 28E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20753

Weather Charts


Pengfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongmen (1.8 nm)
Gaowan (1.8 nm)
Lianxi (1.1 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.2 nm)
Jiuju (2.2 nm)
Zhuxi (2.2 nm)
Kaishiyuan (2.5 nm)
Pantang (2.5 nm)
Lanjiafang (0.9 nm)
Shibian (1.1 nm)
Luobu (1.1 nm)
Dongkeng (2.0 nm)
Chujia (2.3 nm)
Nanhu (0.5 nm)
Meitang (0.5 nm)
Nanchi (1.4 nm)
Wangbuling (1.4 nm)
Tonglingxia (1.5 nm)
Laocun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 16 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 48 nm N 326 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 66 nm N 36
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 76 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 95 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SW Ji'an County
11.1 nm E Qingyuan District
11.1 nm E Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
11.5 nm E Jinggangshan University
12.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:39 2016