Kaishiyuan, China Page

Other names: 开石源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1730 Longitude 114.8064 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 23N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 23E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20737

Weather Charts


Kaishiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaishiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaishiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pantang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuju (0.9 nm)
Guxiang (1.3 nm)
Saitang (2.2 nm)
Yinjia (0.8 nm)
Qingshuitang (0.8 nm)
Zhongxin (1.6 nm)
Jingxi (1.6 nm)
Zengjia (1.8 nm)
Cangshan (2.5 nm)
Zhuxi (1.1 nm)
Diaoyuan (1.9 nm)
Maxia (2.1 nm)
Dongkeng (2.1 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.5 nm)
Lianxi (1.8 nm)
Shibian (2.2 nm)
Luobu (2.3 nm)
Pengfang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 19 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 46 nm N 324 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 64 nm N 37
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 79 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 98 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm E Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
12.1 nm SE Qingyuan District
12.0 nm E Jinggangshan University
12.6 nm SW Ji'an County
13.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:31 2016