Mashi, China Page

Other names: 麻石

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0893 Longitude 113.9400 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 21N Long (DMS) 113° 56' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21812

Weather Charts


Mashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wutang (1.3 nm)
Laozhaili (1.9 nm)
Tailing (1.9 nm)
Liantang (2.4 nm)
Hutian (2.9 nm)
Yangjian (1.6 nm)
Qinting (2.1 nm)
Baima (2.2 nm)
Lingshangwu (2.8 nm)
Wangxiacun (3.1 nm)
Huayuanli (0.9 nm)
Tanbeiling (2.2 nm)
Yaolantang (2.4 nm)
Longshankou (2.7 nm)
Jiangkou (1.5 nm)
Zhuhu (2.4 nm)
Getangchong (2.4 nm)
Mobei (3.1 nm)
Zhenrenyan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 47 nm N 24 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 44 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 63 nm W 242
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 76 nm N 330 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 71 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm N Lianhua County
17.5 nm N Liushi Township
17.1 nm E Lianzhou Township
27.2 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:10 2016