Getangchong, China Page

Other names: 阁塘冲

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0520 Longitude 113.9580 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 7N Long (DMS) 113° 57' 29E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21969

Weather Charts


Getangchong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Getangchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Getangchong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuhu (1.8 nm)
Zhenrenyan (1.9 nm)
Wutang (2.3 nm)
Mobei (2.4 nm)
Liantang (2.7 nm)
Jiangkou (0.9 nm)
Huayuanli (2.3 nm)
Yaolantang (2.4 nm)
Mashi (2.4 nm)
Longshankou (1.8 nm)
Pingliwu (2.0 nm)
Huanghua (2.7 nm)
Maopingli (1.4 nm)
Tangjiachong (2.1 nm)
Shankoulong (2.6 nm)
Qiaotou (2.8 nm)
Longyuan (2.7 nm)
Buli (2.9 nm)
Liaoxi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 43 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 48 nm N 22 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 63 nm W 244
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 71 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 78 nm N 330 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm N Lianhua County
16.0 nm E Lianzhou Township
19.9 nm N Liushi Township
31.2 nm S 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:07 2016