Luogongshi, China Page

Other names: 罗公市

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9222 Longitude 115.2591 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 20N Long (DMS) 115° 15' 33E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16962

Weather Charts


Luogongshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luogongshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luogongshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Maoping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanmen (0.5 nm)
Yagongqiu (0.9 nm)
Pingshang (2.4 nm)
Fangwu (2.4 nm)
Baizhu (0.5 nm)
Yangwuchang (0.6 nm)
Liutian (1.1 nm)
Yanbei (1.1 nm)
Aobei (1.6 nm)
Shibei (1.7 nm)
Gaotan (1.9 nm)
Xinwu (1.9 nm)
Lingzinao (1.4 nm)
Zhuguba (1.6 nm)
Laowuxia (1.6 nm)
Liantangbei (2.5 nm)
Xiaba (2.5 nm)
Banling (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 26 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 41 nm W 237
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 62 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 81 nm E 100 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 105 nm S 153 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
17.2 nm W Dongjin Bridge
17.8 nm W Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
17.9 nm W Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:38 2016