Lingzinao, China Page

Other names: 岭子脑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9044 Longitude 115.2423 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 25° 54' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 14' 32E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16887

Weather Charts


Lingzinao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingzinao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingzinao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quanjiao (2.3 nm)
Xiashan (2.4 nm)
Xufang (2.7 nm)
Baiguo (2.7 nm)
Sanmen (0.9 nm)
Maoping (1.4 nm)
Luogongshi (1.4 nm)
Yagongqiu (1.6 nm)
Baizhu (1.9 nm)
Yangwuchang (2.0 nm)
Pingshang (2.1 nm)
Fangwu (2.1 nm)
Liutian (2.5 nm)
Yanbei (2.5 nm)
Zhuguba (1.3 nm)
Laowuxia (1.3 nm)
Liantangbei (1.3 nm)
Sukeng (2.2 nm)
Louzixia (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 25 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 39 nm W 237
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 63 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 82 nm E 99 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 105 nm S 152 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
16.2 nm W Dongjin Bridge
16.8 nm W Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
16.8 nm W Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:31 2016