Aotou, China Page

Other names: 坳头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.1040 Longitude 114.8235 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 14N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10530

Weather Charts


Aotou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aotou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aotou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshang (0.9 nm)
Nanshanxia (1.4 nm)
Tanguo (2.2 nm)
Xujia (2.6 nm)
Shajiang (1.8 nm)
Aoxia (1.8 nm)
Tangpingguo (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiaping (2.3 nm)
Huangjia (2.9 nm)
Qianxu (2.9 nm)
Longshi (0.7 nm)
Mashansi (1.8 nm)
Banguan (1.8 nm)
Migudian (1.8 nm)
Fujia (2.4 nm)
Tangguoli (2.3 nm)
Qingjiangping (2.5 nm)
Tanqianlong (2.9 nm)
Aoxia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 55 nm E 66
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 58 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 64 nm E 115
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 73 nm E 62
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 82 nm S 199 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm NE Wuning County
23.3 nm W Xiushui County
27.4 nm N 115th meridian east
25.2 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:17 2016