Zhujia, China Page

Other names: 朱家

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.0181 Longitude 119.0563 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 29° 1' 5N Long (DMS) 119° 3' 23E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26777

Weather Charts


Zhujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangdun (0.9 nm)
Louxia (1.2 nm)
Hongjia (2.2 nm)
Dagang (2.1 nm)
Maye (1.2 nm)
Yangtang (1.6 nm)
Duanjia (1.9 nm)
Shuangtang (2.2 nm)
Shangyu (2.6 nm)
Shanggaodun (1.2 nm)
Ma'ercun (1.3 nm)
Jiangjia (1.7 nm)
Huangshan (1.8 nm)
Tuanshiwang (2.0 nm)
Tuanyicun (2.1 nm)
Xujia (2.5 nm)
Outang (0.5 nm)
Daoshan Lingjiao (2.2 nm)
Xifang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 8 nm E 48
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 8 nm W 249 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 54 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 59 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 69 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SW Qujiang District, Quzhou
6.7 nm E Longyou County
7.2 nm E Longyou Caves
8.5 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.1 nm W Kecheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:12 2016