Xujia, China Page

Other names: 徐家

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.0223 Longitude 119.1031 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 29° 1' 20N Long (DMS) 119° 6' 11E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73160

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangshan (0.9 nm)
Jiangjia (1.0 nm)
Ma'ercun (1.6 nm)
Shanggaodun (1.7 nm)
Maye (1.8 nm)
Outang (2.4 nm)
Zeji (1.1 nm)
Tuanyicun (1.3 nm)
Tuanshiwang (1.4 nm)
Lutangjiao (1.8 nm)
Lutang (1.9 nm)
Mapingzhang (2.5 nm)
Qianyou (1.0 nm)
Zhanjia (1.3 nm)
Tingtangxu (2.0 nm)
Xiajin (1.5 nm)
Zhixi (2.5 nm)
Daoshan Lingjiao (2.5 nm)
Shanhou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 6 nm N 35
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 11 nm W 252 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 52 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 61 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 71 nm W 237
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Longyou County
4.9 nm NE Longyou Caves
6.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.0 nm W Qujiang District, Quzhou
14.5 nm W Kecheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:44 2016