Zhekeng, China Page

Other names: 柘坑

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.6045 Longitude 119.4845 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 16N Long (DMS) 119° 29' 4E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10654

Weather Charts


Zhekeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhekeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhekeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaodai (1.2 nm)
Yangmeigang (2.6 nm)
Huangshantou (2.8 nm)
Zhilingtou (3.2 nm)
Sansunkeng (3.9 nm) Anmen (0.9 nm)
Hongshantou (2.0 nm)
Dingwu (2.9 nm)
Zhikeng (3.0 nm)
Bantang (2.9 nm)
Tonglingjiao (3.1 nm)
Fanzeng (3.8 nm)
Hengkeng (1.3 nm)
Yejiatian (1.5 nm)
Zhanjiabu (1.6 nm)
Wutan (1.9 nm)
Jiecun (2.3 nm)
Jiangkeng (3.0 nm)
Wuling (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 34 nm N 332
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 37 nm W 305 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 52 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 83 nm E 119 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 81 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Suichang County
21.3 nm NE List of HVDC projects
23.7 nm S List of major power stations in Zhejiang
24.5 nm NE Wuyi County, Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:33 2016