Anmen, China Page

Other names: 安门

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.6137 Longitude 119.4969 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 49N Long (DMS) 119° 29' 49E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10372

Weather Charts


Anmen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anmen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anmen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhekeng (0.9 nm)
Xiaodai (1.9 nm)
Yangmeigang (3.1 nm)
Sansunkeng (3.1 nm)
Shangtian (3.7 nm)
Hongshantou (1.1 nm)
Zhikeng (2.1 nm)
Bantang (2.3 nm)
Fanzeng (2.9 nm)
Wutanxia (3.2 nm)
Wutan (2.1 nm)
Hengkeng (2.1 nm)
Yejiatian (2.2 nm)
Zhanjiabu (2.4 nm)
Jiecun (2.8 nm)
Dingwu (2.8 nm)
Tonglingjiao (3.0 nm)
Jiangkeng (3.1 nm)
Wuling (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 34 nm N 330
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 37 nm W 304 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 52 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 83 nm E 120 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 82 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S Suichang County
20.5 nm NE List of HVDC projects
24.2 nm S List of major power stations in Zhejiang
23.7 nm NE Wuyi County, Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:16 2016