Zhaoxian, China Page

Other names: Chao-hsien-chen,招贤,Chao-hsien

World:China:Zhejiang Sheng
Latitude 28.9341 Longitude 118.6634 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 3N Long (DMS) 118° 39' 48E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24462

Zhaoxian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoxian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoxian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianghu (1.3 nm)
Shandi (1.4 nm)
Hongqiao (2.5 nm)
Daqiaotou (3.0 nm)
Nijia (2.9 nm)
Wuli (0.6 nm)
Shukou (2.6 nm)
Dong'an (3.0 nm)
Tianlian (3.8 nm)
Ruoxi (2.0 nm)
Zhujia (2.6 nm)
Quanmushan (2.5 nm)
Fujia (1.4 nm)
Youlin (1.8 nm)
Xishang (2.4 nm)
Hushanshang (2.8 nm)
Gongjia (3.6 nm)
Qiaoting (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 12 nm E 81 Shanghai,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern,Shenzhen
FR27635 Medium Longyou Air Base 29 nm E 68
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 52 nm N 336 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Shanghai,Xiamen,China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm S Jiangshan
10.7 nm E Quzhou
11.0 nm W Pungchacheng Airfield
12.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010