Shukou, China Page

Other names: 墅口

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.9757 Longitude 118.6483 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 33N Long (DMS) 118° 38' 54E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23502
Mid-range map of Shukou Large range map of Shukou

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Machu (1.3 nm)
Qiaotou (2.0 nm)
Yongwang (2.4 nm)
Gutang (2.7 nm)
Tianlian (1.3 nm)
Tianpeng (1.3 nm)
Zhuwu (2.2 nm)
Shitang (2.7 nm)
Guantangwu (1.6 nm)
Zhujia (2.8 nm)
Xincun (1.4 nm)
Wushantang (1.7 nm)
Shandi (1.7 nm)
Fancun (2.0 nm)
Lushi (2.5 nm)
Xianghu (2.7 nm)
Hongqiao (3.0 nm)
Tangbian (3.2 nm)
Yuxikou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 13 nm E 92 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 28 nm E 73
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 49 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 50 nm W 225
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 83 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W Changshan County
8.6 nm S Huangnitang
9.7 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
9.7 nm S Jiangshanian
9.7 nm E Kecheng District
10.1 nm W Pungchacheng Airfield
11.1 nm SW Darriwilian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:15:06 2016