Yeqiangtou, China Page

Other names: 叶墙头

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.8709 Longitude 119.8881 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 15N Long (DMS) 119° 53' 17E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48049

Weather Charts


Yeqiangtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeqiangtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeqiangtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huyan (1.7 nm)
Shanfang (1.7 nm)
Shijiakou (2.1 nm)
Gongzhai (0.5 nm)
Jiangshan (1.1 nm)
Datangkou (1.4 nm)
Tatang (1.9 nm)
Yangfeng (2.3 nm)
Jinsicun (0.7 nm)
Donggao (1.3 nm)
Shishangqing (1.8 nm)
Wangshantou (0.5 nm)
Wangmaoshan (1.1 nm)
Dingtangbei (1.3 nm)
Yangcun (1.4 nm)
Maojiao (1.4 nm)
Shishangqing (1.5 nm)
Xichen (1.9 nm)
Dongsu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 29 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 40 nm W 291
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 52 nm W 276 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 76 nm S 138 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 86 nm N 19 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW Wuyi County, Zhejiang
7.4 nm E Xijin Bridge
9.1 nm W List of HVDC projects
15.8 nm SE Jinyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:10 2016