Shishangqing, China Page

Other names: 石上青

World:China:Zhejiang Sheng
Latitude 28.8509 Longitude 119.9044 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 3N Long (DMS) 119° 54' 16E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17792
Mid-range map of Shishangqing Large range map of Shishangqing

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingtangbei (1.5 nm)
Dongsu (2.4 nm)
Shijiakou (2.4 nm)
Shanfang (2.5 nm)
Zuoxi (2.6 nm)
Jinsicun (1.1 nm)
Yeqiangtou (1.5 nm)
Jiangshan (2.3 nm)
Tatang (2.6 nm)
Datangkou (2.9 nm)
Guanhu (1.8 nm)
Shangmawu (2.3 nm)
Shangfulingxia (2.6 nm)
Xichen (0.7 nm)
Lanzhi (1.1 nm)
Huashan (2.0 nm)
Qingxi (2.3 nm)
Xiajiafan (2.9 nm)
Yaocun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 30 nm N 12 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Tianjin,Kunming
FR27967 Medium Longyou Air Base 41 nm W 292
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 53 nm W 277 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),(one of Maroomba or China United),Shandong,Shenzhen
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 75 nm S 138 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Shanghai,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Dragonair ,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern,Hebei,West Air ,Shandong,Venezolana,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW Wuyi County, Zhejiang
6.9 nm NE Xijin Bridge
14.3 nm SE Jinyun County
20.2 nm NW Jindong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:52:42 2015