Yangshan, China Page

Other names: 阳山

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.3515 Longitude 119.9777 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 5N Long (DMS) 119° 58' 40E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304

Weather Charts


Yangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tashanwan (1.3 nm)
Kengkou (1.7 nm)
Fuyi (2.0 nm)
Wuyang (2.3 nm)
Wuyangtou (2.4 nm)
Laxi (3.0 nm)
Shiji (1.9 nm)
Dingshan (2.3 nm)
Chenshanbu (2.5 nm)
Yaojun (3.4 nm)
Jinshui (0.9 nm)
Yudu (1.8 nm)
Baizuifang (2.0 nm)
Xincun (2.5 nm)
Santanghui (1.0 nm)
Licun (2.7 nm)
Dashan (2.7 nm)
Wu'ao (2.7 nm)
Wangcun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 53 nm E 119 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 59 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 62 nm N 317
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 67 nm W 303 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 77 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW Liandu District
14.2 nm S List of major power stations in Zhejiang
18.3 nm N Jinyun County
21.2 nm SE Qingtian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:50 2016