Tashanwan, China Page

Other names: 塔山湾

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.3554 Longitude 119.9532 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 19N Long (DMS) 119° 57' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304

Weather Charts


Tashanwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tashanwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tashanwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuyi (0.8 nm)
Wuyang (1.0 nm)
Fuyi (2.0 nm)
Dakeng (2.1 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Wuyangtou (1.2 nm)
Shiji (1.3 nm)
Dingshan (2.3 nm)
Chenshanbu (2.4 nm)
Yushan (2.9 nm)
Xiafenghua (3.1 nm)
Yangshan (1.3 nm)
Santanghui (2.0 nm)
Jinshui (2.3 nm)
Baizuifang (3.0 nm)
Kengkou (0.9 nm)
Laxi (2.0 nm)
Dashan (2.4 nm)
Wangcun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 59 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 54 nm E 119 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 61 nm N 318
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 66 nm W 303 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 78 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N Liandu District
14.8 nm S List of major power stations in Zhejiang
18.4 nm N Jinyun County
22.3 nm SE Qingtian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:25 2016