Yangfugong, China Page

Other names: 杨府宫,Yang-fu-kung

World:China:Zhejiang Sheng
Latitude 27.4403 Longitude 120.4708 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 25N Long (DMS) 120° 28' 15E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22499
Mid-range map of Yangfugong Large range map of Yangfugong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panzhuang (1.7 nm)
Gaocuo (3.2 nm)
Tingnan (3.4 nm)
Shimen (3.4 nm)
Ding'ao (2.0 nm)
Baifen (2.3 nm)
Lingbei (2.4 nm)
Xiacun (3.0 nm)
Fanzhi (3.2 nm)
Jiangbian (3.2 nm)
Liushi (3.8 nm)
Xianjushan (2.5 nm)
Youjiakeng (2.7 nm)
Wayaotou (3.1 nm)
Kengkou (3.4 nm)
Qingshannei (1.4 nm)
Daxinping (2.2 nm)
Xiazhai (3.0 nm)
Gaoyangshan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 34 nm N 35 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Shanghai,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Dragonair ,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern,Hebei,West Air ,Shandong,Venezolana,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW Cangnan County
7.8 nm S List of major power stations in Zhejiang
8.6 nm S Pingyang County
8.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 13th century
10.8 nm E List of coal power stations

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:41:17 2015