Panzhuang, China Page

Other names: P'an-chuang,P’an-chuang,潘庄

World:China:Zhejiang Sheng
Latitude 27.4431 Longitude 120.4382 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 35N Long (DMS) 120° 26' 18E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40710
Mid-range map of Panzhuang Large range map of Panzhuang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaocuo (1.6 nm)
Tingnan (1.7 nm)
Shimen (1.7 nm)
Shizai (2.0 nm)
Maoxu (2.2 nm)
Ding'ao (2.2 nm)
Jiangbian (2.4 nm)
Xixin (2.9 nm)
Xiacun (3.1 nm)
Dangfeng (3.3 nm)
Fanzhi (3.4 nm)
Liushi (3.8 nm)
Yangfugong (1.7 nm)
Qingshannei (2.8 nm)
Baifen (3.2 nm)
Lingbei (3.3 nm)
Daxinping (2.5 nm)
Yangweiyuan (3.3 nm)
Wangjiayang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 35 nm N 37 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Shanghai,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Dragonair ,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern,Hebei,West Air ,Shandong,Venezolana,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Cangnan County
7.8 nm S List of major power stations in Zhejiang
9.2 nm S Pingyang County
9.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 13th century
12.4 nm E List of coal power stations
14.0 nm SW Tongcheng Subdistrict, Fuding

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:56:26 2015