Shicang'ao, China Page

Other names: 石仓岙,Shicang’ao

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.9973 Longitude 121.5382 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 50N Long (DMS) 121° 32' 18E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13443

Weather Charts


Shicang'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shicang'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shicang'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ma'anlingjiao (0.5 nm)
Nanlin (1.0 nm)
Xiaohengdu (1.2 nm)
Niulukou (1.3 nm)
Dahengdu (1.7 nm)
Nanxujiaba (0.9 nm)
Tieqiang (1.5 nm)
Xibian (2.1 nm)
Xiguo (0.8 nm)
Zhang'ao (1.6 nm)
Yangxi (1.7 nm)
Shangchen (1.8 nm)
Shenshangyang (0.6 nm)
Lingxia (1.7 nm)
Houchen (1.7 nm)
Xianyan (1.9 nm)
Zhaxia (2.0 nm)
Liushuiyan (2.1 nm)
Paimen (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 26 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 49 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 55 nm N 1
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 70 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 74 nm S 209 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm E 29th parallel north
8.2 nm NE List of nuclear power stations
8.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
8.3 nm NE List of power stations in China
10.1 nm W Sanmen County Railway Station
11.5 nm NW Sanmen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:59 2016