Ma'anlingjiao, China Page

Other names: 马鞍岭脚,Ma’anlingjiao

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.9926 Longitude 121.5297 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 33N Long (DMS) 121° 31' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12287

Weather Charts


Ma'anlingjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ma'anlingjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ma'anlingjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shenshangyang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohengdu (0.7 nm)
Niulukou (0.8 nm)
Dahengdu (1.4 nm)
Linggenchen (1.7 nm)
Yeh-chiao-shan (2.2 nm)
Nanlin (0.7 nm)
Tieqiang (1.6 nm)
Shicang'ao (0.5 nm)
Xiguo (1.4 nm)
Nanxujiaba (1.4 nm)
Zhang'ao (2.1 nm)
Liushuiyan (1.7 nm)
Lingxia (1.7 nm)
Houchen (1.7 nm)
Zhaxia (1.8 nm)
Paimen (1.9 nm)
Xianyan (1.9 nm)
Bailian (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 26 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 50 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 55 nm N 2
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 71 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 74 nm S 209 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm E 29th parallel north
8.7 nm NE List of nuclear power stations
8.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
8.8 nm NE List of power stations in China
9.8 nm NW Sanmen County Railway Station
11.3 nm NW Sanmen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:53 2016