Shangzhou'ao, China Page

Other names: 上周岙,Shangzhou’ao

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.7810 Longitude 121.8197 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 29° 46' 52N Long (DMS) 121° 49' 11E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25405

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangzhou'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhou'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhou'ao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengxi (1.0 nm)
Qinyong (1.1 nm)
Tiantong (2.9 nm)
Shangsantang (1.4 nm)
Pan'ao (1.5 nm)
Gongtong (1.6 nm)
Heyu (1.8 nm)
Badakeng (3.2 nm)
Shangheng (1.4 nm)
Ci'ao (1.4 nm)
Cidong (1.4 nm)
Haikou (2.0 nm)
Qiu'ao (2.4 nm)
Nanshan (2.8 nm)
Lifan (0.8 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.1 nm)
Ganghou (2.9 nm)
Xiaxitou (2.9 nm)
Tengjiapu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 15 nm W 303
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 18 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 29 nm E 71 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41008 Medium Daishan Air Base 34 nm N 29
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 75 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Wuga Station
7.1 nm N Beilun Gymnasium
8.6 nm N Beilun District
8.8 nm N List of HVDC projects
8.8 nm N HVDC Zhoushan
8.0 nm W Dongqian Lake
9.2 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:39 2016