Cidong, China Page

Other names: 慈东

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.7841 Longitude 121.8473 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 29° 47' 3N Long (DMS) 121° 50' 50E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19834

Weather Charts


Cidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ci'ao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhou'ao (1.4 nm)
Lifan (1.6 nm)
Pan'ao (2.0 nm)
Heyu (2.5 nm)
Fengxi (2.4 nm)
Qinyong (2.5 nm)
Shangsantang (2.5 nm)
Qiu'ao (1.4 nm)
Nanshan (1.6 nm)
Gongtong (2.0 nm)
Badakeng (2.9 nm)
Zigao (1.9 nm)
Longtou'ao (2.6 nm)
Shangheng (0.8 nm)
Haikou (1.3 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.5 nm)
Ganghou (2.6 nm)
Lujia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 16 nm W 300
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 20 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 28 nm E 71 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41008 Medium Daishan Air Base 33 nm N 27
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 76 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Wuga Station
7.0 nm N Beilun Gymnasium
8.4 nm N Beilun District
8.0 nm E 122nd meridian east
9.1 nm N List of HVDC projects
9.1 nm N HVDC Zhoushan
9.6 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:06 2016