Pixi, China Page

Other names: 毗溪

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.1502 Longitude 118.9562 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 1N Long (DMS) 118° 57' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36568

Weather Charts


Pixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongpenpu (1.4 nm)
Longkoukeng (1.4 nm)
Caoxieling (2.4 nm)
Mingguosi (2.9 nm)
Dianmenqian (1.4 nm)
Lijia (1.7 nm)
Shimuwan (1.7 nm)
Caoshang (1.8 nm)
Xinlu (2.7 nm)
Si'an Linchang (3.0 nm)
Xikeng (3.1 nm)
Jiangmeng (3.2 nm)
Houye (2.4 nm)
Zhucun (2.8 nm)
Qiaodong (3.0 nm)
Xiafu (1.1 nm)
Zhangshudi (2.3 nm)
Baoshan (2.7 nm)
Xiazhu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 11 nm S 195 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 11 nm E 100
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 50 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 57 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 69 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S Qujiang District, Quzhou
11.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.8 nm SW Kecheng District
13.1 nm SE Longyou Caves
13.7 nm SE Longyou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:43 2016