Dianmenqian, China Page

Other names: 殿门前

Latitude 29.1691 Longitude 118.9393 Altitude (feet) 1728
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 9N Long (DMS) 118° 56' 21E Altitude (meters) 526
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29688
Mid-range map of Dianmenqian Large range map of Dianmenqian

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caoxieling (1.6 nm)
Mingguosi (1.6 nm)
Suopu (2.0 nm)
Fengmen (2.9 nm)
Caoshang (0.4 nm)
Jiangmeng (1.8 nm)
Xikeng (1.9 nm)
Xinlu (2.1 nm)
Jiangmengkeng (2.7 nm)
Xujia (2.7 nm)
Yanjia (2.9 nm)
Yancun (2.9 nm)
Lijia (2.0 nm)
Shimuwan (2.1 nm)
Si'an Linchang (2.6 nm)
Tongpenpu (0.3 nm)
Longkoukeng (1.2 nm)
Pixi (1.4 nm)
Xiafu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 12 nm S 189 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 12 nm E 105
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 49 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 58 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 69 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S Qujiang District, Quzhou
12.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.4 nm SW Kecheng District
14.4 nm SE Longyou Caves

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:21:24 2016