Libaiyan, China Page

Other names: 里白岩

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.6692 Longitude 121.7807 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 29° 40' 9N Long (DMS) 121° 46' 51E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7126

Weather Charts


Libaiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libaiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libaiyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabipu (1.9 nm)
Lupu (2.4 nm)
Chengjiao (2.6 nm)
Zhongtang (1.7 nm)
Tuliang (2.5 nm)
Qihua (2.5 nm)
Zhongpeng (2.5 nm)
Xiapadai (2.6 nm)
Dasong (2.7 nm)
Xiashanlinkeng (3.3 nm)
Fangqiao (3.4 nm)
Qiushan (1.5 nm)
Hengtiancheng (2.5 nm)
Hengshan (0.3 nm)
Licai (0.4 nm)
Shuangshi (0.6 nm)
Yuejia (1.0 nm)
Yuantou (1.3 nm)
Songjiaba (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 18 nm N 324
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 19 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 34 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41008 Medium Daishan Air Base 41 nm N 26
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 68 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
8.3 nm NW Dongqian Lake
11.5 nm SW List of coal power stations
11.5 nm SW List of power stations in China
11.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Zhejiang
12.3 nm N Wuga Station
12.5 nm S Xiangshan County, Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:49 2016