Jiangxian, China Page

Other names: 江贤

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.5961 Longitude 120.4148 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 46N Long (DMS) 120° 24' 53E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37593

Weather Charts


Jiangxian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangxian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangxian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jiangjing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiafan (1.2 nm)
Yutang (1.7 nm)
Sidu (1.7 nm)
Fan'aodi (1.9 nm)
Taogong (2.3 nm)
Yankou (1.2 nm)
Lingtou (1.8 nm)
Fengchuige (2.2 nm)
Xiaoyuan (2.6 nm)
Shuge (2.7 nm)
Baixijie (2.1 nm)
Hamalong (2.5 nm)
Yongmen (1.2 nm)
Qipanqiao (1.3 nm)
Xiaguqiao (1.5 nm)
Xiaruqiao (1.9 nm)
Aodi (2.0 nm)
Houlin (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 29 nm E 50 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 79 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 85 nm S 195 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 89 nm S 195 UNI Air
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 112 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Cangnan Railway Station
4.8 nm S Cangnan County
7.0 nm E Pingyang Railway Station
14.4 nm SE List of coal power stations
14.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
15.0 nm W Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:42 2016