Hamalong, China Page

Other names: 蛤蟆垄

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.6230 Longitude 120.4517 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 27° 37' 23N Long (DMS) 120° 27' 6E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67633

Weather Charts


Hamalong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamalong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamalong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingtou (0.8 nm)
Shuge (1.1 nm)
Yankou (2.0 nm)
Jiangjing (2.4 nm)
Jiangxian (2.5 nm)
Niuchangkou (1.8 nm)
Anji (2.0 nm)
Daqiuping (2.3 nm)
Qiaotou (0.6 nm)
Budu (1.7 nm)
Baishui (1.7 nm)
Jian'ao (2.6 nm)
Shangyuan (2.8 nm)
Guangying (2.8 nm)
Baixijie (1.3 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.4 nm)
Xikeng (2.7 nm)
Qipanqiao (2.9 nm)
Zhulou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 27 nm E 50 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 76 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 87 nm S 196 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 91 nm S 196 UNI Air
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 111 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Pingyang Railway Station
6.0 nm SW Cangnan Railway Station
6.5 nm S Cangnan County
13.3 nm NE Rui'an
13.5 nm SE List of coal power stations
13.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:01 2016