Huang'ao, China Page

Other names: Huang’ao,凰岙

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.1965 Longitude 121.0578 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 47N Long (DMS) 121° 3' 28E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56616

Weather Charts


Huang'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huang'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huang'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donglian (0.6 nm)
Xiaqiao (0.7 nm)
Taoyuan (1.5 nm)
Houling (1.7 nm)
Nanyang (1.4 nm)
Nancun (1.7 nm)
Zhangkengxia (1.7 nm)
Beicun (2.0 nm)
Longze (2.2 nm)
Dasongshang'ao (2.3 nm)
Qiaobei (2.6 nm)
Panshan (1.4 nm)
Xiaoshuikeng (1.5 nm)
Pingpanshan (1.7 nm)
Li'ao Yuyedui (1.9 nm)
Shizhuxia (2.4 nm)
Sangenao (1.4 nm)
Wanqiao (2.2 nm)
Jiangjia Chitou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 20 nm S 212 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 29 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 87 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE List of coal power stations
2.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
5.7 nm SW 121st meridian east
6.4 nm SE List of power stations in China
6.9 nm SW Yueqing
10.0 nm E Yuhuan County
13.1 nm SW 28th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:58 2016