Houling, China Page

Other names: 后岭

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.2098 Longitude 121.0285 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 35N Long (DMS) 121° 1' 43E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64780

Weather Charts


Houling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heqi (0.9 nm)
Xiaxue (1.8 nm)
Houyu (1.9 nm)
Xilian (1.9 nm)
Hubian (2.2 nm)
Chen'ao (2.2 nm)
Longchuan (1.7 nm)
Tadu (2.0 nm)
Qiaobei (2.2 nm)
Jieyu (2.4 nm)
Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Yaonan (2.5 nm)
Xiaqiao (1.1 nm)
Donglian (1.3 nm)
Zhangkengxia (1.3 nm)
Huang'ao (1.7 nm)
Nanyang (2.1 nm)
Taoyuan (1.4 nm)
Wanqiao (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 20 nm S 207 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 29 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 85 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE List of coal power stations
4.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
5.8 nm S 121st meridian east
6.5 nm SW Yueqing
8.1 nm SE List of power stations in China
11.8 nm SE Yuhuan County
12.5 nm SW Liushi, Yueqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:37 2016