Fucheng, China Page

Other names: 富城

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.6192 Longitude 119.0836 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 9N Long (DMS) 119° 5' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599
Mid-range map of Fucheng Large range map of Fucheng

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huizaoshang (1.3 nm)
Langdaling (1.3 nm)
Dafan (1.5 nm)
Qiandaohu (2.5 nm)
Songjiawu (3.2 nm)
Ganshan (0.8 nm)
Changlingshang (1.6 nm)
Qingxi (2.0 nm)
Yanshan (2.5 nm)
Hukeng (2.7 nm)
Benjiwu (3.1 nm)
Anlong (3.2 nm)
Majiawu (3.3 nm)
Lisancun (1.4 nm)
Taoyuan (2.2 nm)
Wangjia (2.6 nm)
Dangli (2.7 nm)
Qiukengyuan (3.2 nm)
Shuiniuliao (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 30 nm S 170
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 40 nm S 193 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 43 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 52 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 73 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Chun'an County
4.9 nm W Qiandao Lake
6.3 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
10.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:25:43 2016