Changlingshang, China Page

Other names: 长岭上

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.6448 Longitude 119.0911 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 29° 38' 41N Long (DMS) 119° 5' 28E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Changlingshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changlingshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changlingshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langdaling (2.0 nm)
Dafan (2.1 nm)
Benjiwu (2.4 nm)
Hukeng (1.1 nm)
Majiawu (1.7 nm)
Anlong (2.0 nm)
Wengjia (2.9 nm)
Maoling (3.1 nm)
Qingxi (0.6 nm)
Yanshan (1.1 nm)
Wangjia (1.8 nm)
Taoyuan (1.9 nm)
Dangli (2.8 nm)
Qunyi (2.9 nm)
Ganshan (0.8 nm)
Fucheng (1.6 nm)
Lisancun (2.0 nm)
Shuiniuliao (2.7 nm)
Huizaoshang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 32 nm S 172
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 41 nm S 193 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 43 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 52 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 72 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Chun'an County
5.7 nm W Qiandao Lake
6.9 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
11.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:43 2016