Fangmenjie, China Page

Other names: 方门街

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.0219 Longitude 119.1506 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 29° 1' 19N Long (DMS) 119° 9' 2E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 147760

Weather Charts


Fangmenjie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangmenjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangmenjie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanjia (1.2 nm)
Qianyou (1.8 nm)
Zeji (2.2 nm)
Xujia (2.5 nm)
Lutangjiao (2.8 nm)
Tingtangxu (1.3 nm)
Zhongbu (1.6 nm)
Xutangdui (2.5 nm)
Liucun (0.4 nm)
Baiban (1.5 nm)
Jimingyan (1.6 nm)
Xiayang (1.7 nm)
Shandi (1.1 nm)
Banqiangyue (2.0 nm)
Shanhou (2.2 nm)
Sihou (2.2 nm)
Xiangjia (2.5 nm)
Chenjia (2.9 nm)
Censhan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 5 nm N 14
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 13 nm W 255 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 50 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 63 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 73 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Longyou County
3.0 nm NE Longyou Caves
5.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.4 nm W Qujiang District, Quzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:20 2016