Dongzhoucun, China Page

Other names: 东周村

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.8948 Longitude 119.6312 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 41N Long (DMS) 119° 37' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8932
Mid-range map of Dongzhoucun Large range map of Dongzhoucun

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangdakeng (1.3 nm)
Shandao (1.9 nm)
Butou (2.2 nm)
Shuangxikou (2.3 nm)
Zhengzhai Yicun (0.7 nm)
Zhengzhai (0.8 nm)
Xiaotong (1.5 nm)
Xiaohe (1.9 nm)
Dawulingjiao (2.2 nm)
Yanlingjiao (2.6 nm)
Yuanmingsi (1.1 nm)
Songshuxia (1.4 nm)
Shuige (1.7 nm)
Heshan (2.0 nm)
Dongchu (2.1 nm)
Changshexing (1.9 nm)
Qiaoxia (2.3 nm)
Chafeng (2.4 nm)
Xiekeng (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 27 nm W 298
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 34 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 38 nm W 276 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 90 nm N 27 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 92 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm E List of HVDC projects
9.2 nm E Wuyi County, Zhejiang
11.9 nm N Wucheng District
12.4 nm N Tongji Bridge (Jinhua)
12.8 nm N Jindong District
13.1 nm N Jinhua Railway Station
14.6 nm N Zhejiang Normal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:16:49 2016