Butou, China Page

Other names: 埠头

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.9186 Longitude 119.6000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 7N Long (DMS) 119° 35' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9812
Mid-range map of Butou Large range map of Butou

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Shuangxikou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangzhai (1.4 nm)
Chashanxia (1.6 nm)
Shuanghua (2.0 nm)
Xizhoucun (2.2 nm)
Qijianwu (2.4 nm)
Wenming (2.5 nm)
Waifan (0.9 nm)
Xiangcun (2.2 nm)
Shencun (2.9 nm)
Xiaohe (1.5 nm)
Zhengzhai Yicun (1.6 nm)
Xiaotong (1.7 nm)
Zhengzhai (1.7 nm)
Yanlingjiao (1.9 nm)
Dongzhoucun (2.2 nm)
Dawulingjiao (2.4 nm)
Shandao (2.0 nm)
Shangdakeng (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 25 nm W 297
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 34 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 36 nm W 274 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 89 nm N 28 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 91 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E List of HVDC projects
10.1 nm N Wucheng District
11.2 nm N Tongji Bridge (Jinhua)
11.7 nm N Jindong District
11.8 nm N Jinhua Railway Station
10.9 nm E Wuyi County, Zhejiang
13.3 nm N Zhejiang Normal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:56:56 2016