Butou, China Page

Other names: 埠头

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.7820 Longitude 118.8677 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 55N Long (DMS) 118° 52' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15432

Weather Charts


Butou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Butou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Butou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiashan (2.0 nm)
Baiwukou (2.1 nm)
Xinzhongban (2.3 nm)
Yuandunhou (2.6 nm)
Shanding (3.0 nm)
Qianlin (3.1 nm)
Shangongxu (1.2 nm)
Dongcheng (2.0 nm)
Xiawu (2.9 nm)
Yuli (0.8 nm)
Zhoushan (1.6 nm)
Yindongkou (1.7 nm)
Liangmaopu (1.7 nm)
Yangtou (3.1 nm)
Hukeng (1.8 nm)
Longtanbei (2.3 nm)
Dongcang (2.5 nm)
Chawu (2.7 nm)
Dashu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 11 nm N 8 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 25 nm N 39
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 53 nm W 243
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 65 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 69 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.2 nm N Kecheng District
12.8 nm N Qujiang District, Quzhou
12.3 nm W Huangnitang
12.4 nm W Jiangshan High School
13.1 nm W Jiangshan
13.4 nm W List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:04 2016