Qianlin, China Page

Other names: 前林

Latitude 28.8108 Longitude 118.8194 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 39N Long (DMS) 118° 49' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15618
Mid-range map of Qianlin Large range map of Qianlin

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shehouchuan (1.4 nm)
Dazhu (1.5 nm)
Xitaiqiu (2.2 nm)
Tangliwu (2.3 nm)
Chishankou (2.4 nm)
Tingwu (0.7 nm)
Shehouchuan (1.4 nm)
Wanqing (1.5 nm)
Tanghu (1.8 nm)
Shantang (2.2 nm)
Mabowu (2.4 nm)
Fengshan (2.4 nm)
Duliu (2.5 nm)
Chikeshan (2.5 nm)
Yanjiashan (1.1 nm) Xizhuang (1.8 nm)
Baiwukou (2.1 nm)
Shanding (2.3 nm)
Shanglu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 10 nm N 24 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 26 nm E 45
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 51 nm W 240
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 62 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 71 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm N Kecheng District
10.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.4 nm W Huangnitang
10.2 nm W Jiangshan High School
10.8 nm W List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
10.8 nm W Jiangshanian
11.2 nm SW Jiangshan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:16:38 2016