Zhaomiaocun, China Page

Other names: 赵庙村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.3002 Longitude 116.5618 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 1N Long (DMS) 116° 33' 42E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54021

Weather Charts


Zhaomiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaomiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaomiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhucicun (1.5 nm)
Duangangcun (1.6 nm)
Datanji (1.9 nm)
Shuangbeicun (1.3 nm)
Yangying (1.5 nm)
Jiuliucun (1.5 nm)
Danbeicun (2.1 nm)
Guzhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Xugangcun (2.7 nm)
Xinqiangcun (1.6 nm)
Liantangcun (1.8 nm)
Nieyingzi (2.2 nm)
Zhangdatao (0.6 nm)
Changxucun (0.6 nm)
Chaizhuangcun (1.5 nm)
Tangbeicun (2.4 nm)
Yingnancun (2.3 nm)
Tangyancun (2.6 nm)
Lixiaoying (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 48 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 50 nm E 49
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 54 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 60 nm E 112
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm NE Wabu Lake
20.4 nm NE Shou County
18.3 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
21.5 nm W Huoqiu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:13 2016