Xu'ancun, China Page

Other names: 许庵村,Xu’ancun

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.1491 Longitude 117.9200 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 33° 8' 57N Long (DMS) 117° 55' 12E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30322

Weather Charts


Xu'ancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xu'ancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xu'ancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangtaicun (1.0 nm)
Wangwacun (1.2 nm)
Hengtaicun (1.6 nm)
Huaihecun (2.1 nm)
Jiuxian Wancun (2.2 nm)
Zhangmiaocun (2.5 nm)
Guozuicun (2.7 nm)
Zhongxincun (0.8 nm)
Huangtaicun (0.9 nm)
Hongqicun (1.6 nm)
Dajiacun (2.1 nm)
Shizi Gangcun (2.3 nm)
Nieqiancun (2.5 nm)
Yang'ancun (3.0 nm)
Huaiwucun (0.7 nm)
Shenghuaicun (1.6 nm)
Xiataizi (1.9 nm)
Jingtou (1.8 nm)
Xigucun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 35 nm W 239
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 57 nm N 341 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 75 nm S 190
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 71 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 87 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE 118th meridian east
9.8 nm W Wuhe County
22.1 nm S Mingguang
24.3 nm N Si County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:07 2016