Zhangmiaocun, China Page

Other names: 张庙村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.1771 Longitude 117.8821 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 33° 10' 38N Long (DMS) 117° 52' 56E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32508

Weather Charts


Zhangmiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangmiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangmiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guozuicun (0.4 nm)
Sanzhoucun (1.6 nm)
Jiangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Dantancun (1.7 nm)
Zhangtancun (2.0 nm)
Zihucun (2.3 nm)
Niexucun (2.3 nm)
Shizi Gangcun (0.7 nm)
Huangtaicun (1.7 nm)
Dajiacun (1.8 nm)
Zhongxincun (2.0 nm)
Nieqiancun (2.0 nm)
Huaihecun (0.6 nm)
Hengtaicun (1.1 nm)
Wangwacun (1.6 nm)
Xibakoucun (2.2 nm)
Wuhe Chengguanzhen (2.5 nm)
Zhangtaicun (2.5 nm)
Jiuxian Wancun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 34 nm W 235
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 55 nm N 342 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 70 nm N 333
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 72 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 88 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E 118th meridian east
8.2 nm W Wuhe County
22.4 nm N Si County
24.0 nm S Mingguang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:27 2016