Xinggangcun, China Page

Other names: 兴岗村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.1995 Longitude 116.7578 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 58N Long (DMS) 116° 45' 28E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100202

Weather Charts


Xinggangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinggangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinggangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongluocun (1.1 nm)
Jincicun (1.8 nm)
Tuloucun (2.4 nm)
Wutongcun (2.4 nm)
Chuyingcun (2.8 nm)
Miaodongcun (1.6 nm)
Gandiancun (2.3 nm)
Baoyi Nongchang (2.6 nm)
Xiegangcun (3.1 nm)
Andongcun (3.1 nm)
Yonggancun (1.5 nm)
Wangjiadaying (1.8 nm)
Qianloucun (2.4 nm)
Shijiaji (1.0 nm)
Songkecun (1.5 nm)
Xihecun (1.8 nm)
Shijicun (2.5 nm)
Dongzhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Zhangdaying (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 37 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 48 nm N 36
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 49 nm E 110
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 66 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 98 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm NE Wabu Lake
23.1 nm N Shou County
21.8 nm E Changfeng County
26.3 nm N Bagongshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:40 2016