Jincicun, China Page

Other names: 金祠村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.2140 Longitude 116.7273 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 50N Long (DMS) 116° 43' 38E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 104816

Weather Charts


Jincicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jincicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jincicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuyingcun (1.1 nm)
Chenmiaocun (1.4 nm)
Qinghucun (2.4 nm)
Huangying (2.7 nm)
Yetaocun (2.8 nm)
Baoyi Nongchang (1.2 nm)
Gandiancun (1.2 nm)
Tangyingcun (2.1 nm)
Xiadiancun (2.5 nm)
Xiegangcun (2.6 nm)
Miaodongcun (1.7 nm)
Xinggangcun (1.8 nm)
Zhongluocun (1.3 nm)
Wutongcun (1.4 nm)
Shijiaji (2.2 nm)
Tuloucun (2.4 nm)
Songkecun (2.5 nm)
Shijicun (3.1 nm)
Jiabeicun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 39 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 48 nm N 38
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 50 nm E 110
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 64 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 99 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm NE Wabu Lake
22.3 nm N Shou County
25.8 nm N Bagongshan District
23.3 nm E Changfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:04 2016