Xiatuanba, China Page

Other names: 下团坝

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.0729 Longitude 118.5121 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 22N Long (DMS) 118° 30' 44E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42853

Weather Charts


Xiatuanba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiatuanba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiatuanba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mayuan (1.1 nm)
Mayuancun (1.1 nm)
Nijia (1.3 nm)
Kewang (1.8 nm)
Dongruicun (0.9 nm)
Dongdu (1.0 nm)
Dongrui (1.2 nm)
Sanjiatao (1.2 nm)
Dongguan (2.1 nm)
Dongwan (2.1 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.1 nm)
Nangengxiajia (2.2 nm)
Sanyi (1.5 nm)
Huojiazui (1.9 nm)
Tantoucun (2.0 nm)
Qitan (2.2 nm)
Yuewan (0.5 nm)
Yingguanducun (1.5 nm)
Taowan (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 19 nm N 344
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 43 nm N 24 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 46 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 57 nm N 15
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 81 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE List of HVDC projects
5.5 nm N Wuhu County
11.6 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
11.6 nm W List of major power stations in Anhui
13.3 nm SW Nanling County
14.1 nm SE Xuancheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:21 2016