Sanyi, China Page

Other names: 三义

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.0859 Longitude 118.5372 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 31° 5' 9N Long (DMS) 118° 32' 14E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43898

Weather Charts


Sanyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongdu (1.0 nm)
Dongruicun (1.1 nm)
Dongrui (1.2 nm)
Xiatuanba (1.5 nm)
Dongwan (2.1 nm)
Tantoucun (0.6 nm)
Xiayugou (1.5 nm)
Dongding (1.5 nm)
Batouzhen (1.9 nm)
Xinxu (2.0 nm)
Longweizhang (2.0 nm)
Dingfeng (2.2 nm)
Yanjiang (1.4 nm)
Chencun (2.0 nm)
Yuewan (1.5 nm)
Huojiazui (2.0 nm)
Taowan (2.2 nm)
Qitan (2.4 nm)
Tongshu (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 19 nm N 340
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 42 nm N 22 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 48 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 56 nm N 14
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 82 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Wuhu County
5.1 nm S List of HVDC projects
12.7 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
12.7 nm W List of major power stations in Anhui
13.6 nm SE Xuancheng
14.8 nm SW Nanling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:31 2016