Wenxingcun, China Page

Other names: 文兴村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.1063 Longitude 117.8087 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 31° 6' 23N Long (DMS) 117° 48' 31E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14005

Weather Charts


Wenxingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenxingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenxingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhoucun (0.9 nm)
Beilu (1.4 nm)
Macun (1.7 nm)
Huayuancun (2.4 nm)
Sunwancun (3.1 nm)
Hongwan (3.0 nm)
Dayoucun (3.2 nm) Qunxincun (1.4 nm)
Longtancun (2.7 nm)
Liuzhoucun (1.1 nm)
Zhongxincun (1.5 nm)
Yanglincun (1.6 nm)
Liuzhou (1.6 nm)
Guanxingcun (2.1 nm)
Zhujiadun (2.6 nm)
Anpingcun (2.6 nm)
Laoxingcun (2.8 nm)
Quanxincun (3.3 nm)
Tuanzhoucun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 22 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 35 nm E 60
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 48 nm N 351
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 48 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 50 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
8.2 nm E List of tallest bridges
8.3 nm E List of major power stations in Anhui
8.6 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.4 nm S Shizishan District
10.0 nm SW Huihe Township
10.6 nm S Tongling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:18 2016