Laoxingcun, China Page

Other names: 老兴村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.0658 Longitude 117.8340 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 31° 3' 57N Long (DMS) 117° 50' 2E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32128

Weather Charts


Laoxingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoxingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoxingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuanzhoucun (1.5 nm)
Yanglincun (1.6 nm)
Zhongxincun (2.7 nm)
Guanxingcun (0.7 nm)
Liuzhou (1.1 nm)
Longtancun (1.4 nm)
Liuzhoucun (1.7 nm)
Qunxincun (2.7 nm)
Wenxingcun (2.8 nm)
Zishazhou (1.3 nm)
Yanchuangoucun (2.1 nm)
Yiguancun (2.3 nm)
Quanxincun (0.5 nm)
Qianwancun (1.3 nm)
Yaowangcun (2.0 nm)
Tingjiazhou (2.1 nm)
Yezhoucun (2.3 nm)
Linfengcun (2.7 nm)
Zhangqiaocun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 20 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 35 nm E 56
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 51 nm N 350
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 50 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 49 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm E List of major power stations in Anhui
7.8 nm S Shizishan District
6.9 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
6.9 nm E List of tallest bridges
7.3 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.7 nm SW Tongling
9.3 nm S Tongguanshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:51 2016