Sanzhangcun, China Page

Other names: 三张村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.6223 Longitude 117.5529 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 20N Long (DMS) 117° 33' 10E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57472

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanzhangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanzhangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanzhangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongguangcun (1.8 nm)
Qiumiaocun (2.5 nm)
Donghouwangjia (0.4 nm)
Dawu (1.7 nm)
Chuangyecun (1.7 nm)
Jietangcun (2.4 nm)
Yuchangcun (2.6 nm)
Hebeicun (3.0 nm)
Huangshancun (1.1 nm)
Yanshancun (1.4 nm)
Mashancun (1.5 nm)
Heshancun (1.5 nm)
Fenghecun (1.8 nm)
Chenmiaotaizi (2.0 nm)
Zhangshancun (2.1 nm)
Zhangniancun (2.4 nm)
Xiaopancun (2.5 nm)
Yemiaocun (1.9 nm)
Shili (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 26 nm N 0 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 39 nm N 337
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 47 nm S 194
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 79 nm E 82 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 86 nm E 48 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Lingbi County
7.5 nm E Chengizkhanpeta
9.6 nm S Xiangyang Township, Anhui
15.7 nm W Suzhou East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:02 2016