Hebeicun, China Page

Other names: 河北村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.6680 Longitude 117.5755 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 5N Long (DMS) 117° 34' 32E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41405

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hebeicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hebeicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hebeicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuchangcun (0.5 nm)
Sanzhoucun (1.1 nm)
Jietangcun (1.4 nm)
Zhouwujia (1.5 nm)
Shunhecun (2.0 nm)
Zhangdongcun (2.5 nm)
Xiaowangcun (2.5 nm)
Xiaowucun (2.6 nm)
Tuxicun (2.6 nm)
Chuangyecun (1.3 nm)
Chenmiaotaizi (1.5 nm)
Xiaopancun (1.5 nm)
Dawu (1.5 nm)
Fenghecun (1.6 nm)
Mashancun (1.7 nm)
Huangshancun (2.3 nm)
Zhangshancun (2.4 nm)
Donghouwangjia (2.6 nm)
Yanshancun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 23 nm N 357 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 37 nm N 334
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 50 nm S 194
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 77 nm E 84 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 84 nm E 49 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Lingbi County
7.0 nm SE Chengizkhanpeta
12.2 nm S Xiangyang Township, Anhui
15.9 nm SE Si County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:58 2016